District Staff Directory

Name Building Position Phone
Tony Aiken Middle School Math 517-467-2168 x3108
Mike Albright Board Office Transportation Supervisor 517-467-2174 x1122
Lynn Aldrich Board Office Bus Driver
Brandon Arnold Middle School Special Education 517-467-2168 x3109
Heather Bancroft Elementary School Custodian
Tami Barth Elementary School Kindergarten 517-467-7046 x2123
Brittany Basch High School Science 517-467-2171 x4117
Beth Berger Board Office Transportation/Board Office 517-467-2174 x1121 / 1101
Carol Bertolo Elementary School Parapro / Library 517-467-7046 x2242
Dyan Biringer High School Science 517-467-2171 x4116
Shelly Breckel Elementary School Lunchroom Cashier
Kevin Brooks Board of Directors Secretary 517-467-7695
Sandy Brooks Elementary School IT - K-12 517-467-7046 x2106
Julie Butler High School Lunchroom Cashier
Ryan Callahan Board Office Bus Driver
Mellissa Carney Elementary School Parapro
Val Cherry Middle School Library 517-467-2168 x3140
Pat Cleveland Board Office Bus Driver
Andrew Clute High School Physical Education 517-467-2171
Sherry Costelli Board Office Copy Room, MS Lunch, Bus Asst 517-467-2174 x1106
Diana Cude Board Office Bus Driver
Roger Curtis Board of Directors Treasurer 517-467-9136
Cheryl Davis Elementary School Art 517-467-7046 x2425
Marsha Davis Elementary School Principal 517-467-7046 x2221
Kristina Dennis Elementary School Third Grade 517-467-7046 x2411
Laura Dowling District District School Nurse 517-467-7046 x2222
Brian Draper High School Social Studies 517-467-2171 x4315
Jackie Dunbar Elementary School Kindergarten 517-467-7046 x2127
Gale Edgar High School Lunch
Alaina Ellison Middle School Principal 517-467-2168 x3228
Deb Emmanuel Board Office Bus Driver
Amy Fry Elementary School Fourth Grade 517-467-7046 x2523
Casie Fry Elementary School Parapro
Elizabeth Garcia Board Office Bus Driver
Lu Gasinski Board Office Bus Driver
Heidi Gautz Board Office Bus Driver
Brian Gemalsky High School Math 517-467-7046 x2204
Gina Gemalsky Elementary School Title 1 Coordinator 517-467-2171 x4112
Denise Gentner High School Family/Consumer Science 517-467-2171 x4333
Todd Gentner Board of Directors President 517-467-2443
Liz George Middle School Guidance Secretary 517-467-2168 x3240
Christine Gerken Elementary School Parapro
Ken Gidner Board Office Bus Driver
Lorraine Gifford Elementary School Second Grade 517-467-7046 x2154
Steve Gooding Board Office Bus Driver
Beth Grodi Elementary School Guidance Secretary 517-467-7046 x2227
Steve Head Board Office Superintendent 517-467-2174 x1103
Laurie Heamon Elementary School Third Grade 517-467-7046 x2410
Cheri Henning Elementary School Computers 517-467-7046 x2303
Matt Hession Middle School Social Studies 517-467-2168 x3126
Jamie Hill Elementary School Fourth Grade 517-467-7046 x2522
Tom Hilyard Board Office Bus Driver
Damien Hiram High School AD / HS Asst. Principal 517-467-2210 / 2171 x1199 / 4222
Mike Hoffman Middle School Social Studies 517-467-2168 x3107
Tara Holm Elementary School EI 517-467-7046 x2308
Jodi Holt Elementary School Second Grade 517-467-7046 x2202
Brenda Hubbard High School / Board Office Kitchen/Custodial/Accts Payable 517-467-2174 x1104
Rhonda Hubbard Middle School MS Physical Education 517-467-2168 x3336
Jason Hunt Middle School PLTW, Geography 517-467-7046 x2402
Teri Hunt Elementary School Third Grade 517-467-2168 x3310
Tina Iott Elementary School Admin. Assistant 517-467-7046 x2215
Derek Jackson High School Spanish 517-467-2171 x4146
Brandy Jacobs High School Counselor 517-467-7046 x2132
Penny Jacobs Elementary School Head Cook 517-467-2171 x4224
Barb Jeffreys Elementary School Parapro
Lori Jensen Elementary School Parapro
Paul Jensen Elementary School Second Grade 517-467-7046 x2203
Natasha Jones Elementary School GSRP Assistant 517-467-7047 x2108
Paula Jordan Middle School Cook/Cashier
Jeff Kelly High School Custodian
Renee Kelly Middle School Custodian
Orena Kidder Middle School Parapro
Paula Kious Middle School ELA 517-467-2168 x3104
Heather Kipke Middle School Admin. Assistant 517-467-2168 x3226
Gaye Klebba District Custodian
Alison Klotz High School Special Education 517-467-2171 x4308
Joseph Kokenakes High School English 517-467-2171 x4147
Sarah Kope Elementary School First Grade 517-467-7046 x2146
Katie LaFollette Board Office Bus Assistant 517-467-7046 x2410
Sue LaFollette High School Parapro
Irene Lamkin High School Library 517-467-2171 x4137
Shar Lauer High School Fitness Center 517-467-5506 x4206
Wanice Linn Elementary School Music 517-467-7046 x2312
Brenda Long Elementary School Parapro
Tamyra Maige Elementary School Parapro
Chris Mansfield Elementary School Fifth Grade
Terrie Mapes Elementary School Fifth Grade 517-467-7046 x2524
Lori Marcum Elementary School Third Grade 517-467-7046 x2401
Melissa Marks High School HS / MS Band 517-467-2171 / 2168 x4173 / 4175
Jennifer Marlatt Elementary School Fifth Grade 517-467-7046 x2625
Jodi Marsh Middle School Math 517-467-2168 x3249
Joe Marsh Middle School ELA 517-467-2168 x3124
Carey Mask High School Fitness Center 517-467-5506 x4206
Brad Maska Elementary School Physical Education 517-467-7046 x2334
Shelley Mastie High School Admin. Assistant 517-467-2171 x4215
Matt Maynard Elementary School Technology Assistant 517-467-7046 x1120
Kara McCoy Elementary School GSRP Teacher 517-467-7046 x2108
Debbie Mcgee Board Office Business Manager 517-467-2174 x1105
Sue McGrath High School Cook/Cashier
Michelle McLemore High School English/Psychology 517-467-2171 x4111
Leeann McMichael High School Art 517-467-2171 x4313
Daisy McVay Middle School Head Cook 517-467-2168 x3319
Amanda Mellis Elementary School Parapro
Jill Merriman Elementary School Second Grade 517-467-7046 x2201
Karen Miller Elementary School First Grade 517-467-7046 x2148
Sarah Moorehead Elementary School Kindergarten 517-467-7046 x2130
Bill Morse Middle School Science 517-467-2168 x3218
Kristian Muir High School Fitness Center 517-467-5506 x4206
Donna Myers Board Office Bus Driver
Kevin Ohrman High School Principal 517-467-2171 x4216
Ronda Papenhagen High School Business / Computers 517-467-2171 x4105
Connie Parker High School Head Cook
John Parker Board Office Bus Driver 517-467-2171 x4159
Carrie Pennington Middle School Science / Counselor 517-467-2168 x3239
Risa Peters Elementary School Kindergarten Prep 517-467-7046 x2125
Brad Piehl Elementary School Fifth Grade (517) 467-7046
Kathy Pieper High School Athletic Office Secretary 517-467-2210 x1200
Judy Pinkley High School Cook
Katie Pliska Elementary School First Grade 517-467-7046 x2150
Teri Pluff Elementary School Parapro
Rachel Raglow Elementary School Parapro
Karla Reid Middle School Science 517-467-2168 x3212
Nancy Reid Board Office Superintendent Admin. Assistant 517-467-2174 x1102
Erin Richards High School Social Studies 517-467-2171 x4310
Steve Robinson Board of Directors Trustee 517-467-7429
Sarah Rose Elementary School Lunch 517-467-7046
Caryl Ruttkofsky Board Office Bus Driver
Amy Sanford Elementary School Fourth Grade 517-467-7046 x2623
Jen Sawicky-Leon Board Office Bus Driver
Ashley Schlusler Elementary School First Grade 517-467-7046 x2144
Dan Scholz High School Counselor 517-467-2171 x4225
Tina Slater Elementary School Special Education 517-467-7046 x2528
Cathy Smith Elementary School Custodian
Heather Smith Middle School Math 517-467-2168 x3250
Jennifer Smith Middle School Special Education 517-467-2168 x3127
Penny Spooner Elementary School Special Education 517-467-7046 x2152
Kim Stark Elementary School Parapro
Melissa Stark High School Math 517-467-2171 x4130
Sheri Still High School Special Needs/English 517-467-2171 x4307
Jackie Stoyk High School Social Studies
Kevin Stoyk High School Custodian 517-467-2171 x4126
Kristy Suiter High School Guidance Secretary 517-467-2171 x4226
Luann Taormina Board Office Bus Driver
Betsy Terakedis Elementary School Fourth Grade 517-467-7046 x2525
Jason Terakedis Board of Directors Trustee 517-467-7046
Dan Terryberry High School HS / MS Online Learning 517-467-2171 / 2168 x4138
Jeff Thompson Middle School Physical Education 517-467-2171 x4119
Lisa Thompson High School Special Education 517-467-2168 x3325
Steve Thomson District District Maintenance 517-467-2174 x1123
Jessica Tillotson Elementary School Fourth Grade 517-467-7046 x2622
Kim Tirey Elementary School Parapro
Dennis Tison District District Computer Tech/Facilities 517-467-2174 x1120 / 1109
Irena Tobar Middle School Spanish 517-467-2168 x3128
Kira Tomford Board Office Bus Driver
Sharon Upp Elementary School Counselor 517-467-7046 x2228
Dave VanBrunt Board of Directors Trustee 517-467-4342
Shelly Wagner Elementary School Kindergarten 517-467-7046 x2121
Bertha Warner Board Office Bus Driver
Patricia Webb High School Parapro
Rebecca Weiss Middle School Cook/Cashier
Cheryl Westbrook Middle School Art 517-467-2168 x3220
Stefanie Wetherby Middle School ELA 517-467-2168 x3129
Brenda Whitehead Elementary School Cook
Keith Williams Board of Directors Vice President 517-547-7902
Travis Wobrock High School Online Para 517-467-2171 x4138
Lucinda Wolf High School HS English / MS Choir 517-467-2171 x4149
Josh Wonders High School Science 517-467-2171 x4120
Jarrod Woods Middle School Custodian