District Staff Directory

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Tony Aiken
Middle School
Social Studies
517-467-2168 x3108/3253
Lynn Aldrich
Board Office
Bus Driver
Tanya Anderson
Middle School
Behavioral Counselor
467-2168 x3239
Jim Arnett
Board Office
Bus Driver
(517) 467-7761
Brandon Arnold
Middle School
Special Education
517-467-2168 x3109
Heather Bancroft
Elementary School
Custodian
Tami Barth
Elementary School
Kindergarten
517-467-7046 x2123
Jenny Bartig
Elementary School
Preschool Assistant
High School
Science
517-467-2171 x4117
Beth Berger
Board Office
Transportation/Board Office
517-467-2174 x1121 / 1101
Carol Bertolo
Elementary School
Library
517-467-7046 x2242
Dyan Biringer
High School
Science
517-467-2171 x4116
Kevin Brooks
Board of Directors
Secretary
517-467-7695
Sandy Brooks
Elementary School
IT - K-12
517-467-7046 x2106
Julie Butler
High School
Lunchroom Cashier
Ryan Callahan
Board Office
Bus Driver
Mellissa Carney
Elementary School
Parapro
Brandi Clark
Elementary School
Second Grade
467-7046
Andrew Clute
High School
Physical Education
517-467-2171
Sherry Costelli
Middle School
Lunch
517-467-2174 x1106
Sherry Costelli
Board Office
Copy Room, MS Lunch, Bus Asst
517-467-2174 x1106
Roger Curtis
Board of Directors
Treasurer
517-467-9136
Cheryl Davis
Elementary School
Art
517-467-7046 x2425
Marsha Davis
Elementary School
Principal
517-467-7046 x2221
Kristina Dennis
Elementary School
Third Grade
517-467-7046 x2411
Laura Dowling
High School
District School Nurse
517-467-7046 x2222
Laura Dowling
Middle School
District School Nurse
517-467-7046 x2222
Laura Dowling
Elementary School
District School Nurse
517-467-7046 x2222
Laura Dowling
District
District School Nurse
517-467-7046 x2222
Brian Draper
High School
Social Studies
517-467-2171 x4315
Jackie Dunbar
Elementary School
Kindergarten
517-467-7046 x2127
Gale Edgar
High School
Lunch
Alaina Ellison
Middle School
Principal
517-467-2168 x3228
Melissa Fannon
Elementary School
Kindergarten
467-7046
Amanda Frerichs
High School
English
517-467-2171
Amy Fry
Elementary School
Fourth Grade
517-467-7046 x2523
Casie Fry
Elementary School
Parapro
Heidi Gautz
Middle School
Lunch
Heidi Gautz
Board Office
Bus Driver
Gina Gemalsky
Elementary School
Title 1 Coordinator
517-467-2171 x4112
Denise Gentner
High School
Family/Consumer Science
517-467-2171 x4333
Todd Gentner
Board of Directors
President
517-467-2443
Liz George
Middle School
Guidance Secretary
517-467-2168 x3240
Liz George
Board Office
Superintendent Admin. Assistant
517-467-2168 x3240
Christine Gerken
Elementary School
Parapro
Lorraine Gifford
Elementary School
Second Grade
517-467-7046 x2154
Steve Gooding
Board Office
Bus Driver
Jennifer Gorsuch
High School
Math
Beth Grodi
Elementary School
Guidance Secretary
517-467-7046 x2227
Beth Grodi
Board Office
Superintendent Admin. Assistant
517-467-7046 x2227
Shannon Hancock
Elementary School
Parapro
Steve Head
Board Office
Superintendent
517-467-2174 x1103
Laurie Heamon
Elementary School
Third Grade
517-467-7046 x2410
Jamie Hill
Elementary School
Fourth Grade
517-467-7046 x2522
Damien Hiram
High School
AD / HS Asst. Principal
517-467-2210 / 2171 x1199 / 4222
Mike Hoffman
Middle School
Social Studies
517-467-2168 x3107
Tara Holm
Elementary School
EI
517-467-7046 x2308
Jodi Holt
Elementary School
Second Grade
517-467-7046 x2202
Allison Howland
Middle School
Spanish
517-467-2171
Brenda Hubbard
High School / Board Office
Kitchen/Custodial/Accts Payable
517-467-2174 x1104
Rhonda Hubbard
Middle School
Physical Education, Science
517-467-2168 x3336
Jason Hunt
Middle School
PLTW
517-467-7046 x2402
Teri Hunt
Elementary School
Third Grade
517-467-2168 x3310
Tina Iott
Elementary School
Admin. Assistant
5174677046 x2215
Barb Jeffreys
Elementary School
Parapro
Lori Jensen
Elementary School
Parapro
Elementary School
Second Grade
517-467-7046 x2203
Andrea Jones
Elementary School
Preschool Assistant
517-467-7046
Paula Jordan
Middle School
Cook/Cashier
Jeff Kelly
High School
Custodian
Renee Kelly
Middle School
Custodian
Paula Kious
Middle School
ELA
517-467-2168 x3104
Heather Kipke
Middle School
Admin. Assistant
517-467-2168 x3226
Alison Klotz
High School
Special Education
517-467-2171 x4308
Sarah Kope
Elementary School
First Grade
517-467-7046 x2146
Katie LaFollette
Board Office
Bus Assistant
517-467-7046 x2410
Sue LaFollette
Middle School
Parapro
Irene Lamkin
High School
Library
517-467-2171 x4137
Wanice Linn
Elementary School
Music
517-467-7046 x2312
Deborah Long
Board Office
Bus Driver
(517) 467-7761
Tamyra Maige
Elementary School
Parapro
Chris Mansfield
Elementary School
Fifth Grade
Terrie Mapes
Elementary School
Fifth Grade
517-467-7046 x2524
High School
HS / MS Band
517-467-2171 / 2168 x4173 / 4175
Jennifer Marlatt
Elementary School
STEAM
517-467-7046 x2625
Jodi Marsh
Middle School
Math
517-467-2168 x3124
Carey Mask
High School
Fitness Center
517-467-5506 x4206
Brad Maska
Elementary School
Physical Education
517-467-7046 x2334
Shelley Mastie
High School
Admin. Assistant
517-467-2171 x4215
Matt Maynard
Elementary School
Technology Assistant
517-467-7046 x1120
Debbie Mcgee
Board Office
Business Manager
517-467-2174 x1105
Sue McGrath
High School
Cook/Cashier
Michelle McLemore
High School
English/Psychology
517-467-2171 x4111
High School
Art
517-467-2171 x4313
Daisy McVay
Middle School
Head Cook
517-467-2168 x3319
Kevin Merrill
High School
Social Studies
517-467-2171 x4110
Jill Merriman
Elementary School
Second Grade
517-467-7046 x2201
Karen Miller
Elementary School
First Grade
517-467-7046 x2148
Bill Morse
Middle School
Science
517-467-2168 x3218
Kristian Muir
High School
Fitness Center
517-467-5506 x4206
Ashley Mukensturm
Elementary School
GSRP Teacher
517-467-7046 x2108
Donna Myers
Board Office
Bus Driver
Holly Nelson
Elementary School
GSRP Teacher
Kevin Ohrman
High School
Principal
517-467-2171 x4216
Ronda Papenhagen
High School
Business / Computers
517-467-2171 x4105
Connie Parker
High School
Head Cook
John Parker
Board Office
Bus Driver
517-467-2171 x4159
Carrie Pennington
High School
Science / Counselor
517-467-2171 x4224
Risa Peters
Elementary School
Kindergarten Prep
517-467-7046 x2125
Elementary School
Fifth Grade
(517) 467-7046
Kathy Pieper
High School
Athletic Office Secretary
517-467-2210 x1200
Katie Pliska
Elementary School
First Grade
517-467-7046 x2150
Teri Pluff
Elementary School
Parapro
Alexandria Pope
Elementary School
First Grade
Rachel Raglow
Elementary School
Preschool Teacher
517-467-7046
Jessica Reed
Elementary School
Preschool Teacher
467-7046
Sarah Rose
Elementary School
Lunch
517-467-7046
Sarah Rose
Elementary School
Latchkey
517-467-7046
Caryl Ruttkofsky
Board Office
Bus Driver
Heather Ruttkofsky
Board of Directors
Trustee
(517) 467-4348
Jen Sawicky-Leon
Board Office
Bus Driver
Dan Scholz
High School
Counselor
517-467-2171 x4225
Tina Slater
Elementary School
Special Education
517-467-7046 x2528
Cathy Smith
Elementary School
Custodian
Heather Smith
Middle School
Math
517-467-2168 x3250
Jennifer Smith
Middle School
Special Education
517-467-2168 x3127
Penny Spooner
Elementary School
Special Education
517-467-7046 x2152
Kim Stark
Elementary School
Parapro
Melissa Stark
High School
Math
517-467-2171 x4130
Phil Stark
Elementary School
K-5 Dean of Students
517-467-2174 x1122
Phil Stark
Board Office
Transportation Supervisor
517-467-2174 x1122
Sheri Still
High School
Special Needs/English
517-467-2171 x4307
Jackie Stoyk
High School
Social Studies
(517) 467-2171 x4126
Kevin Stoyk
High School
Custodian
517-467-2171 x4126
Gwen Sutka
High School
Guidance Secretary
517-467-2171 x4226
Luann Taormina
Board Office
Bus Driver
Craig Teeple
Board Office
Bus Driver
(517) 467-7761
Betsy Terakedis
Elementary School
Fourth Grade
517-467-7046 x2525
Jason Terakedis
Board of Directors
Trustee
517-467-7046
Dan Terryberry
High School
HS / MS Online Learning
517-467-2171 / 2168 x4138
Dylan Thompson
High School
PLTW
517-467-2171 x4120
Dylan Thompson
Middle School
Science
517-467-2171 x4120
Jeff Thompson
Middle School
Physical Education
517-467-2171 x4119
Lisa Thompson
High School
Special Education
517-467-2168 x3325
Steve Thomson
District
District Maintenance
517-467-2174 x1123
Jessica Tillotson
Elementary School
Fourth Grade
517-467-7046 x2622
Kim Tirey
Elementary School
Parapro
Dennis Tison
High School
District Computer Tech/Facilities
517-467-2174 x1120 / 1109
Dennis Tison
Middle School
District Computer Tech/Facilities
517-467-2174 x1120 / 1109
Dennis Tison
Elementary School
District Computer Tech/Facilities
517-467-2174 x1120 / 1109
Dennis Tison
District
District Computer Tech/Facilities
517-467-2174 x1120 / 1109
Kira Tomford
Board Office
Bus Driver
Sharon Upp
Elementary School
Counselor
517-467-7046 x2228
Dave VanBrunt
Board of Directors
Trustee
517-467-4342
High School
Spanish
High School
OHS Yearbook Advisor
Shelly Wagner
Elementary School
Kindergarten
517-467-7046 x2121
Bertha Warner
Board Office
Bus Driver
Patricia Webb
High School
Parapro
Rebecca Weiss
Middle School
Cook/Cashier
Cheryl Westbrook
Middle School
Art
517-467-2168 x3220
Stefanie Wetherby
Middle School
ELA
517-467-2168 x3129
Brenda Whitehead
Elementary School
Cook
Holly Williams
Elementary School
Third Grade
Keith Williams
Board of Directors
Vice President
517-547-7902
Travis Wobrock
High School
HS/MS CIS
517-467-2171 x4138
Jarrod Woods
Middle School
Custodian